Gore Surrounds

26B Kakapo Street, Gore Surrounds, Gore

Watchlist
Share
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms

26B Kakapo Street, Gore

Modern & Convenient Rental - 26B Kakapo Street, Gore

Looking for a peaceful and comfortable home? This well-maintained attached flat at 26B Kakapo Street, Gore offers the perfect space for professionals or older individuals seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle.

Quiet Location in the desirable West Gore area.
Two Spacious Bedrooms, both with wardrobes and ample storage.
Heatpump for year-round comfort and excellent insulation throughout.
Easy-care section - enjoy your home without the hassle.
Carport for your convenience and additional storage.
Modern interior with a fresh, contemporary feel.
Ideal for those seeking a comfortable, low-maintenance home in a prime location.

Total Move-in Costs: $2,400 (Bond and two weeks rent in advance)

To view or apply for this property, please visit: https://renti.co/browse/bayleys-invercargill

For Rent NZ$400 per week
Available

Rent $400

Bond $0

22